hit counter code
HOME TRACK & FIELD

CROSS COUNTRY

ROAD RUNNING RACE WALKING SPORTSHALL CLUB & COACH SUPPORT
NEWS

COACHING

OFFICIALS

LINKS

ADMINISTRATION

AFFILIATED CLUBS ATHLETE REGISTRATION

DIARY

Click here to go to future entries

 

Click here to go to Schools Diary

 

 

ARCHIVED DIARIES

Please note that links in the archived diaries are not updated 

and cannot, therefore, be relied upon to work correctly.

2008 2009 2010 2011 2012
2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

 

 

 

 

TOP OF PAGE

2018
JANUARY      
06/01/2018 SEAA Indoor U15/U17 Championships Lee Valley ENTRY
06/01/2018 England Senior & U20 Combined Events and Area Championships               English Institute of Sport,         Sheffield  
07/01/2018 England Senior & U20 Combined Events and Area Championships               English Institute of Sport,         Sheffield  
07/01/2018 SEAA Indoor U15/U17 Championships Lee Valley ENTRY
07/01/2018

S.C.A.A. Cross Country Championships

Culford School RESULTS
11/01/2018 County Schools Cross Country "B" races Woodbridge School  
13/01/2018 SEAA Indoor U20/Senior Championships Lee Valley  
14/01/2018 SEAA Indoor U20/Senior Championships Lee Valley  
14/01/2018 Suffolk Winter League Haughley Park JUNIOR RESULTS
20/01/2018

Formal Coach Development Event -

Movement Skills Workshop 2

Kings Lynn DETAILS
27/01/2018 SEAA Regional CC Championships Brighton  
  TOP OF PAGE    
FEBRUARY      
03/02/2018 Anglia Schools Cross Country RHS, Holbrook RESULTS
03/02/2018 Eastern AA Indoor T & F Championships Lee Valley  
04/02/2018 Eastern AA Indoor T & F Championships Lee Valley  
04/02/2018

LONDON OPEN WALKS AND

R.W.A. SOUTHERN AREA CHAMPIONSHIPS

Queen Elizabeth II Stadium, Donkey Lane, ENFIELD, EN1  3PL

ENTRY
09/02/2018 SCAA Annual General Meeting Stowmarket Leisure Centre, Stowmarket AGENDA
16/02 - 18/02/2018 BUCS Indoor Championship               English Institute of Sport,         Sheffield  
17/02/2018 British Athletics Indoor Championships Birmingham  
18/02/2018 British Athletics Indoor Championships Birmingham  
18/02/2018 Suffolk Winter League Bury St Edmunds DETAILS
24/02/2018 E.C.C.A. CC Championships Parliament Hill Field  
24/02/2018 England Age Group Championships      English Institute of Sport,         Sheffield  
25/02/2018 England Age Group Championships      English Institute of Sport,         Sheffield  
25/02/2018 Glasgow Indoor Grand Prix Glasgow  
25/02/2018 Tarpley 10 & 20 Bury

SCAA GP1 & GP2

25/02/2018 British Masters Indoor Pentathlon & South of England Masters Indoor Championships Lee Valley  
  TOP OF PAGE    
MARCH      
01-04/03/2018 World Indoor Championships Birmingham  
03/03/2018

Physical Preparation:

Mobility, Movement and performance workshop

Bury St Edmunds DETAILS
03/03/2018

Sportshall training for 2018 Regional Competition

Northgate Sports Centre, Ipswich Note date change
10/03/2018 UK CAU CC Championships Prestwold Hall, Loughborough  
10/03/2018 British Masters Open Indoor Championships and Winter Throws Lee Valley  
10/03/2018 England U15/U17 Combined Events Championships      English Institute of Sport,         Sheffield  
11/03/2018 England U15/U17 Combined Events Championships      English Institute of Sport,         Sheffield  
11/03/2018 British Masters Open Indoor Championships and Winter Throws Lee Valley  
11/03/2018 Suffolk Winter League Fritton Lake  
17/03/2018 ESAA Cross Country Championships Temple Newsam Park, Leeds  
18/03/2018 Stowmarket Half Marathon Stowmarket

SCAA CC1

ENTRY

19-24/03/2018 European Masters Athletics Indoors, Winter Throws, Cross Country + Road Walks Madrid, Spain  
24/03/2018 Home Countries Cross Country International Nottingham Selection Details
24/03/2018 East Combined Regional Sportshall Championships UEA, Norwich  
25/03/2018 Suffolk Winter League Haverhill  
30/03/2018 Sudbury Fun Run Sudbury  
  TOP OF PAGE    
APRIL      
04-15/04/2018 Commonwealth Games Gold Coast (AUS)  
08/04/2018 Bungay Half - Festival of Running Bungay

SCAA GP3

ENTRY

14/04/2018 ERRA 6 & 12 stage Relays Sutton Park  
14 & 15/04/2018 UK Sportshall Finals Sportcity, Manchester  
22/04/2018 London Marathon London  
28/04/2018 t.b.c. British Masters Open Road Relays Sutton Park  
  TOP OF PAGE    
MAY      
03/05/2018 t.b.c. Heath Run Newmarket  
06/05/2018 Alton Water Run Holbrook  
13/05/2018 Suffolk AA T & F Championships Ipswich  
18-20/05/2018 European Masters Athletics Non-Stadia Alicante, Spain  
20/05/2018 Woodbridge 10K Woodbridge  
25/05/2018 FRIDAY FIVE SERIES 1 SUDBURY JOGGERS

SCAA GP4

DETAILS

  TOP OF PAGE    
JUNE      
01/06/2018 FRIDAY FIVE SERIES 2 FELIXSTOWE R R

SCAA CC2

DETAILS

02/06/2018 Moulton 5 mile walk Moulton  
03/06/2018 British Masters Open Outdoor Pentathlon +10000m Track Run & Walks Horspath, Oxford  
06/06/2018 Bungay 10K Bungay  
08/06/2018 FRIDAY FIVE SERIES 3 FRAMLINGHAM FLYERS DETAILS
17/06/2018 Capel 5 Capel St. Mary  
22/06/2018 FRIDAY FIVE SERIES 4 ST. EDMUND PACERS DETAILS
24/06/2018 South of England Masters Open Outdoors Battersea Park  
27/06/2018 Bungay 10K Bungay  
29/06/2018 FRIDAY FIVE SERIES 5 STOWMARKET STRIDERS DETAILS
30/06/2018 British Athletics Championships Birmingham  
30/06/2018 Eastern AA T & F Championships Peterborough  
  TOP OF PAGE    
JULY      
01/07/2018 British Athletics Championships Birmingham  
01/07/2018 Newmarket 10K Stetchworth, Newmarket SCAA GP5

ENTRY

06/07/2018 FRIDAY FIVE SERIES 6 GREAT BENTLEY R C DETAILS
13-14/07/2018 English Schools T & F Championships Birmingham  
14/07/2018 The Para Meet - Afternoon Session London Stadium  
14/07/2018 The Meet - Evening Session London Stadium  
14/07/2018 Suffolk Quadkids Northgate Stadium Ipswich  
14/07/2018 British Masters Open Decathlon/Heptathlon and Throws Pentathlon + North of England Masters Open Outdoor Sheffield  
14/07/2018 Athletics World Cup London Stadium  
15/07/2018 Athletics World Cup London Stadium  
15/07/2018 British Masters Open Decathlon/Heptathlon and Throws Pentathlon + North of England Masters Open Outdoor Sheffield  
15/07/2018 Ekiden Relays Woodbridge School  
18/07/2018 Bungay 10K Bungay  
21-22/07/2018 Muller Anniversary Games London Stadium  
28-29/07/2018 UK CAU T & F Championships Manchester  
  TOP OF PAGE    
AUGUST      
03/08/2018 Ipswich Twilight 10K Ipswich  
t.b.c. Wibbly Wobbly Log Jog Brandon  
18/08/2018 Muller Grand Prix Birmingham Birmingham  
25-26/08/2018 British Masters Open Outdoors Birmingham  
  TOP OF PAGE    
SEPTEMBER      
01/09/2018 SEAA U15/U20 Inter-counties Horspath  
02/09/2018 Framlingham 10K Framlingham

SCAA CC3

SCAA GP6

08/09/2018 Hibbard Trophy Bury St Edmunds  
09/09/2018 Langham 10K Langham  
09/09/2018 Great North Run Gateshead  
t.b.c. Lowestoft Scores Race Lowestoft  
23/09/2018 Felixstowe Coastal 10 Felixstowe DETAILS
30/09/2018 Eastern AA Combined Events Peterborough  
  TOP OF PAGE    
OCTOBER      
07/10/2018 t.b.c. Martlesham 10K Martlesham  
14/10/2018 t.b.c. Saxon 5 Saxmundham  
21/10/2018 Thurlow 5 & 10m Thurlow SCAA GP7 & GP8
t.b.c. Suffolk Winter CC League Framlingham  
  TOP OF PAGE    
NOVEMBER      
03/11/2018 ECCA CC Relays Mansfield  
11/11/2018 Scenic 7 Stowmarket  
18/11/2018 Hadleigh 5 & 10 Hadleigh Nr Ipswich SCAA GP9 & GP10
  TOP OF PAGE    
DECEMBER      
t.b.c. Turkey Trot 10 Beccles  
26/12/2018 Groggy Doggy XC Bungay  

TOP OF PAGE

TOP OF PAGE